Yearlings 2020

Anna de la Luna (GER) 2019

filly by Frau Anna (by Kallisto)

Color: chestnut, Date of birth: 17/02/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Görlsdorf

Out of a sister to Gr.1 winner FRAULEIN (EP Taylor Stakes, Woodbine).

Antharis (GB) 2019

colt by Arribia (by Soldier Hollow)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 14/04/2019, Breeder: Bernd Dietel

Assistent (GER) 2019

colt by Anna Kalla (by Kallisto)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 24/03/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Röttgen

Out of an own sister to Group winner ANNA KATHARINA.

Balthasar (GER) 2019

colt by Baltic Gift (by Cadeaux Genereux)

Color: chestnut, Date of birth: 12/02/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Görlsdorf

Bojak (GB) 2019

colt by Blumenfee (by Soldier Hollow)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 14/05/2019, Breeder: Horst Pudwill

Gianna Luna (GER) 2019

filly by Giulietta (by Sternkönig)

Color: chestnut, Date of birth: 09/04/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Görlsdorf

Out of a Listed placed winner from Dam-Sire-Champion STERNKÖNIG.

Goldschatz (GER) 2019

colt by Goldschätzchen (by Dai Jin)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 29/01/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Görlsdorf

Out of a winning sister to French Listed scorer GOLD CHARM.

Heidi (GER) 2019

filly by Heiße Schokolade (by Sternkönig)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 08/03/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Görlsdorf

Herzbube (GER) 2019

colt by Herzprinzessin (by Adlerflug)

Color: chestnut, Date of birth: 22/01/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Görlsdorf

Out of a winning sister to Hoppegarten hero HOT LIKE MEXICO.

Khan (FR) 2019

colt by Sweet Enough (by Platini)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 14/04/2019

Kupala (FR) 2019

filly by Kilifia (by Peintre Celebre)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 20/04/2019, Breeder: Haras d'Annebault

Melchior (GER) 2019

colt by Magma (by Dubai Destination)

Color: brown, Date of birth: 06/01/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Görlsdorf

Brother to Australian Group winner MASTER OF WINE.

Molly Myri (GER) 2019

filly by Molly Maxima (by Big Shuffle)

Color: brown/grey, Date of birth: 06/02/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Auenquelle

Mondchen (GER) 2019

filly by Meerchen (by Adlerflug)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 01/02/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Görlsdorf

Out of a sister to unbeaten Group winner MEERJUNGFRAU.

N.N. (2019 ex. Bracing Breeze) (GB) 2019

colt by Bracing Breeze (by Dansili)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 08/04/2019, Breeder: Juddmonte Farms

N.N. (2019 ex. Algarde) (GB) 2019

filly by Algarde (by Green Desert)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 22/02/2019, Breeder: Miss K. Rausing

N.N. (2019 ex. Almiranta) (GB) 2019

filly by Almiranta (by Galileo)

Color: grey, Date of birth: 04/05/2019, Breeder: Miss K. Rausing

N.N. (2019 ex. Angelic Air) (GB) 2019

filly by Angelic Air (by Oasis Dream)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 02/05/2019

Out of a winning daughter of double Listed scorer INNOCENT AIR.

N.N. (2019 ex. Banana Split) (GB) 2019

filly by Banana Split (by Kyllachy)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 05/03/2019

N.N. (2019 ex. Claiomh Solais) (GB) 2019

colt by Claiomh Solais (by Galileo)

Color: chestnut, Date of birth: 29/03/2019, Breeder: Miss K. Rausing

N.N. (2019 ex. Djumama) (FR) 2019

filly by Djumama (by Aussie Rules)

Color: chesnut, Date of birth: 10/03/2019

Dam is 2yo Champion Filly in GER and Gr.1 classic platziert (2. in Preis der Diana - German Oaks).

N.N. (2019 ex. Dubai Cyclone) (GB) 2019

colt by Dubai Cyclone (by Bernadini)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 05/02/2019, Breeder: Ladyswood Stud

Dam is a sister to the Group horses MAGELLAN and DAMANIYAT GIRL.

N.N. (2019 ex. First Destinity) (GB) 2019

colt by First Destinity (by Lawman)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 28/04/2019

Out of the Losteed placed sister to Gr.1 winner LIGHTNING SPEAR.

N.N. (2019 ex. Frosty Welcome) (GB) 2019

mare by Frosty Welcome (by With Approval)

Color: grey, Date of birth: 27/02/2019, Breeder: Miss K. Rausing

N.N. (2019 ex. Having A Blast) (GB) 2019

colt by Having A Blast (by Exchange Rate)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 29/03/2019

N.N. (2019 ex. Her Honour) (IRE) 2019

colt by Her Honour (by Shamardal)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 10/04/2019

Brother to French Listed placed Mirage Hero from the Family of Champion HARZAND (Sea The Stars).

N.N. (2019 ex. It's My Time) (GB) 2019

filly by It's My Time (by Green Desert)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 29/01/2019, Breeder: Genesis Green Stud

From the Family of Champion 2yo BEST TERMS.

N.N. (2019 ex. Kinetica) (GB) 2019

colt by Kinetica (by Stormy Atlantic)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 06/03/2019, Breeder: Miss K. Rausing

Out of a 2yo Group placed Listed winner in GB.

N.N. (2019 ex. La Reine Mambo) (IRE) 2019

colt by La Reine Mambo (by High Yield)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 09/04/2019

N.N. (2019 ex. Lady Brora) (GB) 2019

filly by Lady Brora (by Dashing Blade)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 08/04/2019, Breeder: Kingsclere Stud

N.N. (2019 ex. Macleya) (GB) 2019

filly by Macleya (by Winged Love)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 06/02/2019, Breeder: Cheveley Park Stud

N.N. (2019 ex. Madame Sophie) (GER) 2019

filly by Madame Sophie (by Montjeu)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 24/02/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Jettenhausen

Sister to Hungarian Derby scorer MAYDAY. From the famous Gorlsdorf Meer-Familie of MEERGÖRL, MEERJUNGFRAU, MONAMI and MOONSHINER.

N.N. (2019 ex. Mama Rocco) (GB) 2019

filly by Mama Rocco (by Shirocco)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 25/03/2019, Breeder: Plumpton Hall Stud

N.N. (2019 ex. Maraba) (FR) 2019

filly by Maraba (by Danehill Dancer)

Color: dark chesnut, Date of birth: 16/02/2019, Breeder: CAPKHAT S.R.O.

Own sister to Ralph Beckett's 6 times winner MOON KING.

N.N. (2019 ex. Mariee) (GB) 2019

colt by Mariee (by Archipenko)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 11/02/2019, Breeder: Miss K. Rausing

Out of a two times winner in GB. Family of MARIA WALESKA.

N.N. (2019 ex. Marisa) (GB) 2019

colt by Marisa (by Desert Sun)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 21/04/2019, Breeder: Harriet Loder

N.N. (2019 ex. Miss You Too) (GB) 2019

filly by Miss You Too (by Montjeu)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 04/03/2019, Breeder: Andrew Whitlock Racing Ltd

Out of a 2yo Gr.1 placed Listed scorer.

N.N. (2019 ex. Nathalie) (GB) 2019

colt by Nathalie (by Nathaniel)

Color: brown, Date of birth: 25/01/2019

N.N. (2019 ex. Neige d'Antan) (GB) 2019

colt by Neige d'Antan (by Aussie Rules)

Color: grey, Date of birth: 27/04/2019, Breeder: Miss K. Rausing

N.N. (2019 ex. Notice) (IRE) 2019

colt by Notice (by New Approach)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 13/04/2019, Breeder: Airlie Stud

N.N. (2019 ex. Octavine) (FR) 2019

colt by Octavine (by Montjeu)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 19/03/2019

N.N. (2019 ex. Pax Aeterna) (GB) 2019

filly by Pax Aeterna (by War Front)

Color: chesnut, Date of birth: 22/03/2019

N.N. (2019 ex. Pink Diamond) (GB) 2019

filly by Pink Diamond (by Champs Elyssees)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 09/04/2019, Breeder: Dr. A. Gillespie

N.N. (2019 ex. Qatari Perfection) (FR) 2019

colt by Qatari Perfection (by Dubawi)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 24/01/2019, Breeder: Al Shahania Stud

N.N. (2019 ex. Queen's Dream) (GB) 2019

colt by Queen's Dream (by Oasis Dream)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 23/02/2019, Breeder: Sir Alex Ferguson

N.N. (2019 ex. Selenography) (GB) 2019

colt by Selenography (by Selkirk)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 26/03/2019, Breeder: Miss K. Rausing

Own brother to Listed placed Tritonic.

N.N. (2019 ex. Shaella) (GB) 2019

filly by Shaella (by Casamento)

Color: chesnut, Date of birth: 29/03/2019, Breeder: Plumpton Hall Stud

N.N. (2019 ex. She) (GB) 2019

filly by She (by Dubawi)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 28/03/2019

N.N. (2019 ex. Shembara) (GB) 2019

filly by Shembara (by Dylan Thomas)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 15/02/2019

N.N. (2019 ex. St Aye) (GB) 2019

colt by St Aye (by Nureyev)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 08/05/2019, Breeder: Harriet Loder

N.N. (2019 ex. Tickle Me) (GB) 2019

filly by Tickle Me (by Halling)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 06/02/2019, Breeder: Furnace Mill Stud

N.N. (2019 ex. Twilight Sparkle) (GB) 2019

 by Twilight Sparkle (by Rock of Gibraltar)

, Breeder: Kilco Int.

N.N. (2019 ex. Veiled Beauty) (GB) 2019

colt by Veiled Beauty (by Royal Academy)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 06/05/2019

Brother to Group winner THE CHEKA.

N.N. (2019 ex. Wemyss Bay) (GB) 2019

filly by Wemyss Bay (by Sadler's Wells)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 13/02/2019, Breeder: Stechworth & Middle Park

N.N. (2019 ex. Young Dottie) (GB) 2019

colt by Young Dottie (by Desert Sun)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 18/04/2019, Breeder: A.J. Smith

Oriental Air (GER) 2019

filly by Oriental World (by Platini)

Color: chestnut, Date of birth: 18/02/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Auenquelle

Sister to ORIENTAL LADY, a Listed winner in Germany and Australia.

Party (GER) 2019

filly by Partygörl (by Sternkönig)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 03/03/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Görlsdorf

Own sister to PARTY MOON, winner of the Hoppegarten BBAG Auction Race. Family of TITUS LIVIUS and BRISEIDA.

Prairie Snake (GER) 2018

colt by Pourquoi (by Dai Jin)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 14/02/2018, Breeder: Frau Bianka Schmäke

Dam is a 3 times winner and a sister to Listed placed Penelope Star, the dam of Group scorer PAPAGENA STAR.

Pretty Tiger (IRE) 2018

colt by Fast and Pretty (by Zamindar)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 04/04/2018, Breeder: Horst Rapp

Queen Mew (FR) 2019

filly by Queen Mum (by Manduro)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 28/01/2019, Breeder: Bernd Dietel

Rain (GER) 2019

filly by Relevant (by So You Think)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 19/04/2019, Breeder: Stauffenberg Bloodstock

Out of a winning daughter of Gr.3 scorer GERMANE (Rockfel Stakes, Newmarket)

Riviera (GER) 2019

filly by Registara (by Sternkönig)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 25/02/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Görlsdorf

SEA THE MOON daughter from the Görlsdorf Champion family of REGISTANO and REGISTARA.

Samara (GER) 2019

filly by Super Vanny (by Van Nistelrooy)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 01/02/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Etzean

Sammy Sunshine (GER) 2018

filly by Summertime (by Sholokhov)

Color: chestnut, Date of birth: 10/04/2018, Breeder: Gestüt Etzean

Dam is a sister to Group winners SHADOW SADNESS and SURVEY. Family of 2yo Champion filly SCOUBIDOU.

Seaboney (GER) 2019

colt by Sun Society (by Law Society)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 13/02/2019, Breeder: Gunther Barth

Brother to Group winning STEX, Family of sire SOMMERABEND.

Touch Moon (GER) 2018

colt by Timbalada (by Big Shuffle)

Color: bay, Date of birth: 26/04/2018, Breeder: Gestüt Auenquelle

2yo winner. Brother to 4 winners, dam won 3 times and is sister to Listed Sprint scorer THE CALL. Family of Champion Miler GOLD-FUN.

Waring At Sea (IRE) 2018

filly by Forewarned (by Grand Lodge)

Color: grey, Date of birth: 14/04/2018, Breeder: Haras du Buff

Wunderknabe (GER) 2019

colt by Wunder (by Adlerflug)

Color: chestnut, Date of birth: 04/01/2019, Breeder: Gestüt Görlsdorf

Only living offspring from Gr.3 Prix Chloe winner WUNDER.